2016/2017

GOOD LUCK TO ALL OUR NFSA COMPETITORS!


Skate Ontario Adult Championships – March 31 – April 2nd – Fort Erie

  • Katie Burridge

Skate Ontario Championships – March 17-19th – Port Colborne

  • Alyssa Marino – Bronze Triathlon
  • Elyse Croteau – STAR 10

Futures East Competition – March 4-5th 2017, Hamilton

  • Joy Ge – STAR 1
  • Jeong Lee – STAR 1
  • Alexa Paquette – STAR 1
  • Brianne Sloggett – STAR 2
  • Angela Vecchi – STAR 2
  • Ava Rondinelli – STAR 2
  • Laure Gayet – STAR 2
  • Sarah Gayet – STAR 2
  • Emily Leitch – STAR 2
  • Lexi Jacobson – STAR 2
  • Lauryn Cameron – STAR 4 – U10 – Bronze Medal
  • Ashlyn Fehr – STAR 4 U13 – Gold Medal
  • Kaylee Ellwood – STAR 4 U13
  • Natalie Rupp – STAR 4 O13
  • Serena Siciliano – STAR 3

WOS STARSkate Championships & Adult Showcase – Feb 17-19th – Aylmer 

  • Elyse Croteau – STAR 9 & 10 Qualified for Provincials
  • Daniella Roberto – STAR 5 U13 – Silver Medal 
  • Alyssa Marino STAR 8 & Bronze Triathlon – Qualified for Provincials

Dennis Silverthorne – Feb 3rd – 5th, 2017 – St. Thomas

  • Holly Ferron – STAR 5 13&O
  • Elyse Croteau – STAR 9 & 10
  • Alyssa Marino – Bronze Triathlon – Bronze Medal
  • Daniella Roberto – STAR 5 U13 – Silver Medal

Charles Dover – January 13 – 15th, 2017 – Grimsby 

  • Ava Rondinelli – STAR 2
  • Ariella Landry STAR 2 (NCSC)
  • Danielle Landry STAR 2 (NCSC)
  • Ashlyn Fehr – STAR 4 U13
  • Kaylee Ellwood – STAR 4  U13
  • Holly Ferron – STAR 5 O13
  • Olivia Fragnito – STAR 5 U13
  • Daniella Roberto – STAR 5 U13 – Silver Medal
  • Alexia Assimakopoulos – Bronze Interpretive
  • Alexia Assimakopoulos – STAR 5 U13
  • Gwen Gibson – STAR 8
  • Elyse Croteau – STAR 9 – Bronze Medal
  • Elyse Croteau – STAR 10
  • Alyssa Marino – Bronze Triathlon – Gold Medal

John McKay Competition – Tillsonburg November 18 – 20, 2016

  • Daniella Roberto – Star 5 – Bronze Medal
  • Alyssa Marino – Star 8
  • Alyssa Marino – Bronze Interpretive
  • Elyse Croteau – Star 9
  • Elyse Croteau – Star 10 – Bronze Medal

Isabel Henderson Competition, Paris Sept 17- 18, 2016 

  • Daniella Roberto – Star 5
  • Alyssa Marino – Star 8
  • Elyse Croteau – Star 10

Buffalo Invitational April 2nd-3rd, 2016

  • Emily Belfry
  • Eve Belfry
  • Lauryn Cameron – 1 Bronze
  • Kaylee Ellwood – 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
  • Ashlyn Fehr – 2 Silver, 1 Bronze
  • Holly Ferron – 1 Gold, 1 Bronze
  • Olivia Fragnito – 1 Gold, 1 Silver
  • Sarah Gayet
  • Laure Gayet
  • Gwen Gibson- 1 Gold and 1 Silver
  • Kendra Humphries
  • Sierra Humphries
  • Ava Rondinelli
  • Brianne Slogget – 1 Gold and 1 Bronze
  • Ava Werstler